Minggu, 31 Maret 2013

Keep Shining with LocalBrandID

Before I tell you about my photoshoot today,I'm going to tell you about the first time I decided to make this blog :D
Sorry I don't have followers because I'm still new at this blog L
I often share with one of fashion bloggers in Indonesia, I learned a lot about fashion from her, we often send email to each other..  from this I decided to create a blogspot.. the first time I made a blogspot was just a mere fad, as many stories with fashion bloggers.  Just two days i was using blogspot,I had wanted to disable it.. –“ because I have blog at tumblr before..
But,before I would disable my blogspot,I saw on my instagram a blogger competition from LocalBrand.co.id . I was really excited when I knew that,from this again I activate my blogspot wkwkkw 
I think this competition is interesting for my Easter holiday :D

Suddenly I want to resign from that competition,because I feel not confidence.. but,I accepted a message from my junior her name is Regina. And she asked me about my blog,and after I told about my blog,she said like that I still remember “ Je,you must try to be a fashion blogger,because I’m so glad if I know one of a fashion blogger in here” wkkwkw  so,I thought I must try that :p
Owh ya btw,Regina is birthday today,she is 17 ! and on her birthday,I want to give this post for her birthday’s gift.

“Happy Birthday Regina,success for your future and keep gorgeous and keep shining for the others” :D
And you can find her on Twitter : just click in here :D

and Now I want tell you about my outfit for this competition.. :D
Watch : CK

 Today’s outfit I wearing the colourful clothes but I didn’t use many accessories I just wearing my yellow watch,and this post I really excited because I really love mixing some patterns on my outfit. :D
Red Ombre Jeans : Local Store

Vintage Glasses : from my dad :3

Wedges : Nine West

Bowler Hat : ITC Mangga Dua

BAG : Local Store, Stocking : Local Store,Top : Local Store

 And I have 2 version for this post, the first I wearing black stocking for my outfit and the second version I wearing black red socks :p

Socks : Solo Square

AND for you guys! If you interested to join the competition you can click here. :D


btw,Happy EGG everyone! :)

Jumat, 29 Maret 2013

Nothing Lasts Forever

With every worthless word we get more far away
The distance between us makes it so hard to stay
But nothing lasts forever, but be honest babe
It hurts but it may be the only way"

This is an old picture, about five months ago. This photo was taken at 8 a.m at one of location in Tegal,as usual my photos taken by my boyfie. When myboyfie and I passing that location,I think I had a brilliant idea to take some pict in there hahaha :p and of course he is always support me,because he also like that location.
this is some pict about my outfit and the location full of the wall with an image that is cool..


Rabu, 27 Maret 2013

Just The Way You Are

"And when you smile
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cuz girl ur amazing
Just the way you are
The way you are
The way you are
Girl your amazing
Just the way you are"

today today and today is HOLIDAY! but I feel so boring in here (kost) because I am so confused, Holiday just stay at Salatiga City,yah cause 2 last week I return to my town (Tegal) and now I must go home again ? I am so tired on my way,but miss my boyfie :( ehm I think my choice to in salatiga is right,because 2 next weeks my study is done for this semester AND that means I'll go home to my beloved city of course meet my parents,sista and my boyfie! *yiha
btw I want to show you about my outfit :p





BAG : PRADA (from mom to my sis --" for me??)

                  “Create your own style… let it be unique for yourself and yet identifiable for others.”
Anna Wintour


She Will be Loved

 "I don’t mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain
Look for the girl with the broken smile
Ask her if she wants to stay awhile
And she will be loved
She will be loved"

HOLIDAY ? yeah! today I had a photoshoot to fill my vacation time,because I just stay at home so my sista and I decided to take a some picture.
oke,I want to tell you about my outfit.. :) today's outfit have a reason,why? :) because My brother's girlfriend tell me about the Fashion Competition in Twitter,ehm okay I will tell you a little thing about that competition..
the fashion competition about holiday,and the theme is "you can use anything about stripes" because that why I used the clothes about stripes :p

Flatshoes : LOFALOSH

Tanktop : MANGO
Hat Bowler :ITC Mangga Dua
NECKLACE : Grahayuna

Skirt : Unbranded

                  “Create your own style… let it be unique for yourself and yet identifiable for others.”
Anna Wintour

keep gorgeous guys!

Senin, 25 Maret 2013


today I had a photoshoot with 2 others,she is Ruth Nathania (my lil sister) and bear (my boyfie). the photoshoot theme is "DENIM LOVERS" . we love denim,because I think denim is cool.. :p 


Denim Jacket : From my Brother

Pants : AX

Shoes : NIKE

Hat : brother's


My Lil sister

                  “Create your own style… let it be unique for yourself and yet identifiable for others.”
Anna Wintour

keep gorgeous!

Minggu, 24 Maret 2013

Polkadot Collar

HELLO! I just wanna post my picture take by myboyfie! because I don't know what to say in here unless I was excited when taking these pictures.. :)
this outfit so cute for me,because the color so sweet :3 haha

Collar : Bunga, NECKLACE : from my Boyfie (Valentine's day gifts) :$

Bowler Hat : ITC Mangga Dua, BAG : Sister's

Brown Wedges : MOZA

he is my own photographer (my boyfie) ! He always worked behind the scenes as my photographer.. my boyfie and I love to take pictures, until the memory on my computer and camera is full. There are some pictures of us :d

                  “Create your own style… let it be unique for yourself and yet identifiable for others.”
Anna Wintour

keep gorgeous!